HypeFox vs Revid

Revid makes more kinds of video, in 70+ languages, with avatars. HypeFox does more after the post: replies, keyword DMs, a Monday report and the best time.

Who wins what

Only facts from each tool's own pages.

Where HypeFox wins

  • Comments into salesReplies, and a DM with your link to people who write your keyword. Not listed by Revid.
  • A report every MondayWhat worked, and next week's plan, as a PDF. Not listed by Revid.
  • The best time, picked for youRevid posts at the time you set or in the next free slot.
  • Voice cloning from €39Revid: from the Elite plan, $89.

Pick HypeFox ifYou want your channels run for you, comments and DMs included.

Where Revid wins

  • 70+ languages, 1,000+ voicesHypeFox: English and Italian.
  • Avatars and AI video modelsTalking avatars, Veo, Seedance and more.
  • 40+ styles, videos up to 30 minutesHypeFox: 5 styles, Shorts.
  • A library of viral videosAbout 2.77 million to remix.
  • Free credits, API and CLIAt sign-up, no card.

Pick Revid ifYou need avatars, many languages or many kinds of video.

Feature by feature

What each one does, from its own pages.

HypeFoxRevid
Autopilot
Makes videos from a niche or an ideaYes: pick a niche once, it plans every weekYes, also from a viral video2
Posts for you onYouTube, Instagram, TikTokTikTok, Instagram, YouTube; X via API6,7
Channels per planCreator 1 channel (3 profiles) · Business 3 (9) · Agency 10 (30)3, 5 or 10 Auto-Mode workers1
Picks the best timeYes, for your audience's countryYou pick the time or the next free slot7
CalendarYes, with a weekly planYes, a queue per channel7
Videos
How the video is madeEach scene animated by our code on the voice timing: drawn graphics, camera moves, sound effects, music. No AI video; AI images only in Paper Collage and covers. No timeline editorPer scene: stock, AI images with motion, AI video, or motion graphics directed by Claude; timeline editor2,9,12
Checks the facts in the scriptYes: up to 4 facts a video, checked with a web searchNot listed
Styles5 styles; every video has its own idea and hook40+ visual styles9
Voices and languagesEnglish and Italian, 10 voices70+ languages, 1,000+ voices2,4
Clone your voiceYes, paid plansYes, Elite plan and up4
Talking AI avatarNot yetYes5
Same character in every videoYes, also from your photo (paid plans)Yes9
Video lengthShorts of about 30-40 s; up to 1:30 on your own audioUp to 30 min (via API); made for short videos10
After the post
Analytics of your postsYesYes2
Changes the plan from your numbersYes, every MondaySays it learns from your results8
Replies to commentsYes, with your OK or on their ownNot listed
Keyword comment → DM with your linkYes: DM on Instagram, reply on TikTok and YouTubeNot listed
Weekly reportYes, every Monday, PDFNot listed
Other
MCP for AI agentsYesYes7
Public APINoYes, plus a CLI7
Free to try5 videos in 7 days, watermark, no postingFree credits at sign-up, no card1,2

Not listed: we didn't find it on their official pages on Oct 22, 2026.

HypeFox: posting, the weekly plan, analytics, replies and DMs come with paid plans. The free trial makes and downloads videos.

Prices

As shown on each site on Oct 22, 2026. HypeFox prices are in euros, VAT included.

HypeFox

Free trial€05 videos in 7 days · watermark · no posting
Creator€39 a month€390 a year30 videos a month · 1 channel · 3 profiles
Business€99 a month€990 a year90 videos · 3 channels · 9 profiles
Agency€249 a month€2,490 a year300 videos · 10 channels · 30 profiles

Revid1,3,11

Growth$39 a month$32 a month, yearly2,000 credits (about 25-50 videos of 30 s)
Elite$89 a month$74 a month, yearly5,000 credits · voice cloning
Ultra$199 a month$166 a month, yearly12,000 credits

Elite is in their pricing docs, not on the public cards. A 30-second video costs about 40-80 credits, by their credit costs.

Questions

Is HypeFox a good Revid alternative?

If you post in English or Italian and want comments, DMs and a weekly report handled, yes. If you need avatars, another language or longer videos, Revid does more.

Do both learn from results?

Both say so. Revid's home page says it learns from your results, and its pages show which sources and formats bring you views. HypeFox rewrites your weekly plan every Monday from your posts' numbers and tells you what it learned.

Which one is cheaper?

Revid Growth: $39 a month for 2,000 credits; a 30-second video costs about 40-80 credits. HypeFox Creator: €39 with VAT for 30 videos.

Do both have an MCP?

Yes. Revid has an MCP, an API and a CLI. HypeFox has an MCP.

Sources

All read on Oct 22, 2026. HypeFox: our pricing page and the app.

  1. Pricingwww.revid.ai/pricing
  2. Product facts for AI assistantswww.revid.ai/ai-instructions.md
  3. Pricing planswww.revid.ai/llm/revid-ai-pricing-plans.md
  4. Voices and languageswww.revid.ai/llm/revid-ai-voices-and-languages.md
  5. Avatarswww.revid.ai/llm/revid-ai-avatars-and-podcasts.md
  6. Publishing and automationwww.revid.ai/llm/revid-ai-publishing-and-automation.md
  7. MCP serverwww.revid.ai/llm/revid-ai-mcp-server.md
  8. Home pagewww.revid.ai/
  9. Styles and modelswww.revid.ai/llm/revid-ai-media-types-and-models.md
  10. Featureswww.revid.ai/llm/revid-ai-features.md
  11. Credit costswww.revid.ai/llm/revid-ai-credit-costs.md
  12. Motion graphics directed by Claudewww.revid.ai/claude-motion-graphics

Revid is a trademark of its owner, and HypeFox is not affiliated with it. This page compares public information, and prices and features change. If something here is out of date, write to info@proisetsolutions.com and we'll fix it.

More comparisons

All comparisons →The best faceless video generators, by job →

Start with 5 free videos.

Make your first videos for free. You have 7 days to use them.

Start free Nothing is posted until you pick a plan.